jdanielp wrote:Here's my top 5 of 2013 and my Twitter summaries: 1. Stoker – brilliant psychological thriller 2. Mud – excellent coming-of-age drama 3. Gravity – spectacular disaster experience 4. The Place Beyond the Pines – gripping crime drama 5. Prisoners – powerful abduction drama
Moot_Geeza wrote:My list is quite similar to this. I just finished watching Prisoners. I'm up at 5am, but I'm glad it did it in one sitting. Fantastic film. I watched Stoker with a mate the other day but I think we did too much chatting, might watch it again. My list, which I need to put in order tomorrow: Mud Prisoners The Place Beyond the Pines Bullhead Gravityjdanielp wrote:Here's my top 5 of 2013 and my Twitter summaries: 1. Stoker – brilliant psychological thriller 2. Mud – excellent coming-of-age drama 3. Gravity – spectacular disaster experience 4. The Place Beyond the Pines – gripping crime drama 5. Prisoners – powerful abduction drama
JonB wrote:Even the main US release wasn't 2013, and it's out in UK this week. Sorry old bean.
It looks like you're new here. If you want to get involved, click one of these buttons!